Ferienwohnung Olpe

17 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Ferienwohnung Olpe
$$$$

Overview

The 110 m^2 Ferienwohnung Olpe is located 5 minutes by car from Marktplatz Olpe and a 5-minute ride from Kurkolner Platz. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also available at this 1-bedroom apartment.

Location

St.-Martinus-Kirche Church is within 5 minutes' drive of the spacious Ferienwohnung Olpe.

Rublinghausen Habichtsweg bus stop is within short walking distance of the property.

Rooms

Equipped with a multi-channel television, the interior features a balcony and a dining place. Ferienwohnung Olpe is also furnished with a sofa set. All bathrooms contain a separate toilet and a bath. Additionally, you'll find a hair dryer and towels.

Eat & Drink

A fully furnished kitchen is featured with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as tea and coffee-making facilities, ensuring a better dining experience.

Leisure & Business

There is a terrace as a spot to unwind.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-22:00
from 10:00-11:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Apartment
  • Room size:

    110 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Coffee machine
  • Heating

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Air conditioning
TV

Flat-screen TV

Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

No pets allowed
No Smoking

No smoking on site

Dining

  • Outdoor dining area

Room features

  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Ferienwohnung Olpe

💵 Lowest room price 14250 INR
📏 Distance to centre 1.2 km
✈️ Distance to airport 70.2 km
🧳 Nearest airport Koln/Bonn, CGN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Dueringerstrasse 78, Olpe, Germany, 57462
Map view
Dueringerstrasse 78, Olpe, Germany, 57462
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Hotels nearby
Ehrenmal
390 m

Reviews of Ferienwohnung Olpe

8.8 /10
Great
25 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
Write a Review

FAQ about Ferienwohnung Olpe

Is there a parking near this spacious Ferienwohnung Olpe?
Yes, this spacious Ferienwohnung Olpe offers a private parking lot.
What is the check-in and check-out policy in Ferienwohnung Olpe?
Guests of Ferienwohnung Olpe may arrive to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
Is there any public transport close to Ferienwohnung Olpe apartment?
Yes, there is Rublinghausen Habichtsweg bus stop located within 5 minutes' walk of Ferienwohnung Olpe apartment.
Does this spacious Ferienwohnung Olpe have a kitchen?
This spacious Ferienwohnung Olpe has a fully furnished kitchen fitted with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment has total area of 110 square metres.
What bathroom facilities are available at this apartment?
This apartment features bathrooms with a hair dryer and towels.
Does Ferienwohnung Olpe offer enjoyable views?
The windows of Ferienwohnung Olpe open up to the view of the garden.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room